Sandown Lakeside Results (Race 4)

Sunday, 26th May 2019

4
14:00
(local)

Ladbrokes Australian Stpl

WT: 64.0kg Type: STPLE
AUD $126,500
3900m TURF SOFT
4
14:00
(local)
AUD $126,500
3900m SOFT

Ladbrokes Australian Stpl

WT: 64.0kg Type: STPLE

Sectional Times of SANDOWN-LAKESIDE - Sunday, 26th May 2019

Meeting
Race
Race Pos Horse 1200m 1000m 800m 600m 400m 200m
R6 1st BLAZEJOWSKI
T : GREG EURELL J : JYE MC NEIL
1:10.82 1:10.82
6th 5th
0:59.36 0:59.36
6th 22nd
0:47.20 0:47.20
6th 28th
0:34.62 0:34.62
5th 14th
0:22.92 0:22.92
5th 3rd
0:11.74 0:11.74
2nd 1st
R7 3rd KINGS FULL
T : MICK PRICE & MICHAEL KENT JNR. J : MICHAEL WALKER
1:14.10 1:14.10
8th 26th
1:00.58 1:00.58
8th 43rd
0:46.48 0:46.48
9th 12th
0:34.20 0:34.20
9th 4th
0:22.98 0:22.98
9th 5th
0:11.90 0:11.90
5th 2nd
R7 1st LUCABELLE
T : SIMONE FERCHIE J : J BALDOCK
1:14.04 1:14.04
6th 24th
1:00.46 1:00.46
6th 41st
0:46.62 0:46.62
5th 16th
0:34.18 0:34.18
5th 2nd
0:22.96 0:22.96
5th 4th
0:11.96 0:11.96
2nd 3rd
R7 4th ANOTHER ECLIPSE
T : CIARON MAHER & DAVID EUSTACE J : JAMIE KAH
1:14.10 1:14.10
9th 27th
1:00.60 1:00.60
10th 44th
0:46.48 0:46.48
10th 11th
0:34.18 0:34.18
10th 3rd
0:22.92 0:22.92
10th 2nd
0:11.96 0:11.96
7th 4th
R8 1st GREETINGS NED
T : PETER SMITH J : LUKE NOLEN
0:58.02 0:58.02
9th 1st
0:46.00 0:46.00
9th 2nd
0:34.34 0:34.34
9th 5th
0:23.24 0:23.24
6th 13th
0:11.96 0:11.96
4th 5th
R1 5th DELTA GREY
T : CINDY ALDERSON J : CLAYTON DOUGLAS
0:58.78 0:58.78
7th 12th
0:46.36 0:46.36
7th 7th
0:34.66 0:34.66
7th 17th
0:23.16 0:23.16
9th 10th
0:12.00 0:12.00
10th 6th
R1 1st ECLAIR BREEZE
T : PHILLIP STOKES J : J ALLEN
0:58.54 0:58.54
5th 6th
0:46.32 0:46.32
5th 5th
0:34.56 0:34.56
5th 10th
0:23.16 0:23.16
5th 8th
0:12.02 0:12.02
3rd 7th
R5 2nd PART TIME LOVER
T : MATHEW ELLERTON & SIMON ZAHRA J : CHRIS SYMONS
1:10.48 1:10.48
9th 2nd
0:58.88 0:58.88
9th 13th
0:46.60 0:46.60
8th 15th
0:34.44 0:34.44
9th 8th
0:23.22 0:23.22
8th 12th
0:12.04 0:12.04
6th 8th
R7 5th THUNDER CLOUD
T : CIARON MAHER & DAVID EUSTACE J : CRAIG WILLIAMS
1:14.08 1:14.08
10th 25th
1:00.66 1:00.66
9th 45th
0:46.74 0:46.74
8th 18th
0:34.44 0:34.44
7th 7th
0:23.20 0:23.20
8th 11th
0:12.06 0:12.06
6th 9th
R1 4th FAIRY WAND
T : DANNY O'BRIEN J : CRAIG WILLIAMS
0:58.20 0:58.20
11th 2nd
0:45.90 0:45.90
11th 1st
0:34.14 0:34.14
11th 1st
0:22.88 0:22.88
11th 1st
0:12.08 0:12.08
7th 10th
R8 3rd SHE'S BENEFICIAL
T : KYM HANN J : JAMES WINKS
0:58.44 0:58.44
6th 5th
0:46.28 0:46.28
8th 4th
0:34.58 0:34.58
7th 11th
0:23.34 0:23.34
8th 16th
0:12.10 0:12.10
5th 11th
R1 7th BELLA AMORE
T : MICK PRICE & MICHAEL KENT JNR. J : MICHAEL DEE
0:58.72 0:58.72
8th 11th
0:46.22 0:46.22
9th 3rd
0:34.48 0:34.48
10th 9th
0:23.12 0:23.12
10th 7th
0:12.10 0:12.10
9th 12th
R6 4th ARTIE DEE TWO
T : MITCHELL FREEDMAN J : CLAYTON DOUGLAS
1:11.40 1:11.40
7th 12th
0:59.76 0:59.76
7th 31st
0:47.60 0:47.60
7th 38th
0:34.98 0:34.98
8th 27th
0:23.26 0:23.26
7th 14th
0:12.12 0:12.12
7th 13th
R5 4th BRICKTOP
T : JOHN MCARDLE J : JAMIE MOTT
1:10.42 1:10.42
13th 1st
0:58.64 0:58.64
13th 9th
0:46.46 0:46.46
12th 10th
0:34.38 0:34.38
12th 6th
0:23.16 0:23.16
10th 9th
0:12.12 0:12.12
7th 14th
R8 5th SWEET SNITTY
T : LLOYD KENNEWELL J : FRED W KERSLEY
0:58.30 0:58.30
10th 3rd
0:46.46 0:46.46
7th 9th
0:34.68 0:34.68
8th 19th
0:23.32 0:23.32
10th 15th
0:12.16 0:12.16
7th 15th
R7 7th INVERLOCH
T : TRENT BUSUTTIN & NATALIE YOUNG J : STEPHEN BASTER
1:14.60 1:14.60
7th 28th
1:01.12 1:01.12
7th 51st
0:46.98 0:46.98
7th 24th
0:34.64 0:34.64
8th 16th
0:23.46 0:23.46
6th 21st
0:12.20 0:12.20
9th 16th
R1 2nd CALMYOURFARM
T : GRAHAME BEGG J : DWAYNE DUNN
0:59.00 0:59.00
1st 16th
0:47.14 0:47.14
1st 27th
0:35.22 0:35.22
1st 34th
0:23.62 0:23.62
1st 29th
0:12.22 0:12.22
2nd 17th
R6 3rd SPIRIT OF AQUADA
T : GARETH ANDREWS J : CRAIG WILLIAMS
1:11.06 1:11.06
10th 8th
0:59.42 0:59.42
9th 24th
0:47.28 0:47.28
9th 31st
0:34.70 0:34.70
10th 20th
0:23.02 0:23.02
10th 6th
0:12.22 0:12.22
4th 18th
R1 3rd SPIRIT MEDIUM
T : JAMES CUMMINGS J : JAMIE KAH
0:58.92 0:58.92
2nd 15th
0:47.10 0:47.10
2nd 26th
0:35.18 0:35.18
2nd 30th
0:23.58 0:23.58
2nd 28th
0:12.26 0:12.26
1st 19th
R1 8th KISLINA
T : CIARON MAHER & DAVID EUSTACE J : JYE MC NEIL
0:58.90 0:58.90
6th 14th
0:46.66 0:46.66
6th 17th
0:34.98 0:34.98
5th 26th
0:23.56 0:23.56
6th 27th
0:12.26 0:12.26
6th 20th
R5 3rd WHITEMORE
T : ROBBIE GRIFFITHS J : JYE MC NEIL
1:10.72 1:10.72
7th 3rd
0:59.28 0:59.28
5th 19th
0:46.88 0:46.88
6th 21st
0:34.76 0:34.76
5th 21st
0:23.44 0:23.44
5th 19th
0:12.26 0:12.26
2nd 21st
R5 6th MRS O'MALLEY
T : ENVER JUSUFOVIC J : LIAM RIORDAN
1:10.72 1:10.72
11th 4th
0:59.14 0:59.14
10th 18th
0:46.80 0:46.80
10th 19th
0:34.64 0:34.64
10th 15th
0:23.34 0:23.34
11th 17th
0:12.26 0:12.26
10th 22nd
R7 2nd GOLD MAG
T : D & B HAYES & T DABERNIG J : LUKE NOLEN
1:14.70 1:14.70
3rd 29th
1:01.06 1:01.06
4th 50th
0:47.02 0:47.02
4th 25th
0:34.62 0:34.62
3rd 13th
0:23.46 0:23.46
3rd 22nd
0:12.26 0:12.26
1st 23rd
R1 6th OUR GUARDIAN ANGEL
T : COLIN LITTLE J : ZAC B SPAIN
0:59.08 0:59.08
4th 17th
0:46.96 0:46.96
4th 23rd
0:35.18 0:35.18
4th 31st
0:23.66 0:23.66
4th 31st
0:12.28 0:12.28
5th 24th
R5 7th ANYTHING BUT
T : MICHAEL MORONEY J : MICHAEL DEE
1:11.12 1:11.12
6th 9th
0:59.46 0:59.46
7th 26th
0:46.94 0:46.94
9th 22nd
0:34.86 0:34.86
8th 23rd
0:23.56 0:23.56
9th 26th
0:12.28 0:12.28
11th 25th
R8 6th PAINTE
T : GRAHAME BEGG J : J ALLEN
0:58.66 0:58.66
8th 10th
0:46.52 0:46.52
10th 13th
0:34.76 0:34.76
10th 22nd
0:23.62 0:23.62
9th 30th
0:12.28 0:12.28
10th 26th
R6 2nd REFLECTIVITY
T : MICHAEL & WAYNE & JOHN HAWKES J : DWAYNE DUNN
1:11.66 1:11.66
1st 17th
1:00.28 1:00.28
1st 40th
0:48.22 0:48.22
1st 50th
0:35.62 0:35.62
1st 44th
0:23.76 0:23.76
1st 33rd
0:12.30 0:12.30
1st 27th
R8 1st MOET ROSE
T : MICHAEL & WAYNE & JOHN HAWKES J : DWAYNE DUNN
0:58.32 0:58.32
5th 4th
0:46.36 0:46.36
5th 8th
0:34.58 0:34.58
6th 12th
0:23.44 0:23.44
4th 20th
0:12.30 0:12.30
1st 28th
R5 11th ALEXANDRA DREAMING
T : DAVID BRIDEOAKE J : DANIEL STACKHOUSE
1:11.00 1:11.00
12th 7th
0:59.36 0:59.36
12th 21st
0:46.82 0:46.82
13th 20th
0:34.68 0:34.68
13th 18th
0:23.54 0:23.54
12th 25th
0:12.32 0:12.32
12th 29th
R1 9th ITALIAN WITNESS
T : D & B HAYES & T DABERNIG J : MICHAEL WALKER
0:58.60 0:58.60
10th 8th
0:46.32 0:46.32
10th 6th
0:34.90 0:34.90
8th 24th
0:23.52 0:23.52
8th 23rd
0:12.32 0:12.32
8th 30th
R6 5th PLAY MASTER
T : PETER SMITH J : DANIEL STACKHOUSE
1:11.52 1:11.52
5th 15th
1:00.00 1:00.00
5th 35th
0:47.86 0:47.86
5th 45th
0:35.20 0:35.20
6th 33rd
0:23.42 0:23.42
6th 18th
0:12.34 0:12.34
3rd 31st
R5 1st GENNADY
T : ROBBIE LAING J : HARRY GRACE
1:10.92 1:10.92
3rd 6th
0:59.70 0:59.70
2nd 29th
0:47.66 0:47.66
1st 43rd
0:35.40 0:35.40
1st 38th
0:23.88 0:23.88
1st 36th
0:12.34 0:12.34
1st 32nd
R6 8th MR EPIC
T : STEPHEN LENEHAN J : LIAM RIORDAN
1:11.70 1:11.70
8th 19th
1:00.08 1:00.08
8th 39th
0:48.04 0:48.04
8th 46th
0:35.52 0:35.52
7th 41st
0:23.76 0:23.76
8th 34th
0:12.36 0:12.36
10th 33rd
R7 6th RYAN'S FENDER
T : MATT CUMANI J : DWAYNE DUNN
1:15.50 1:15.50
2nd 31st
1:01.82 1:01.82
2nd 53rd
0:47.74 0:47.74
2nd 44th
0:35.20 0:35.20
2nd 32nd
0:23.94 0:23.94
2nd 38th
0:12.40 0:12.40
4th 34th
R6 6th I BOOGI
T : SCOTT CAMERON J : FRED W KERSLEY
1:11.46 1:11.46
9th 14th
0:59.74 0:59.74
10th 30th
0:47.54 0:47.54
10th 36th
0:35.26 0:35.26
9th 35th
0:23.52 0:23.52
9th 24th
0:12.40 0:12.40
8th 35th
R5 5th HELMAZ
T : MARK KAVANAGH J : LUKE NOLEN
1:11.35 1:11.35
1st 11th
0:59.98 0:59.98
3rd 34th
0:47.50 0:47.50
3rd 34th
0:35.36 0:35.36
3rd 37th
0:23.94 0:23.94
4th 39th
0:12.50 0:12.50
4th 36th
R8 4th MOONLIGHT RUBY
T : DALE SHORT J : LUKE CURRIE
0:58.54 0:58.54
7th 7th
0:46.60 0:46.60
6th 14th
0:34.98 0:34.98
3rd 25th
0:23.86 0:23.86
2nd 35th
0:12.52 0:12.52
2nd 37th
R5 10th GREY KHAN
T : PETER GELAGOTIS J : JAMES WINKS
1:11.44 1:11.44
5th 13th
0:59.84 0:59.84
6th 32nd
0:47.48 0:47.48
5th 33rd
0:35.32 0:35.32
6th 36th
0:24.00 0:24.00
6th 41st
0:12.52 0:12.52
9th 38th
R7 9th BRIGADIER
T : WAYNE WALTERS J : KATE WALTERS
1:15.18 1:15.18
5th 30th
1:01.58 1:01.58
5th 52nd
0:47.56 0:47.56
6th 37th
0:35.16 0:35.16
6th 29th
0:23.76 0:23.76
7th 32nd
0:12.54 0:12.54
7th 39th
R5 8th AMMOUDI BAY
T : SYMON WILDE J : CRAIG WILLIAMS
1:11.52 1:11.52
2nd 16th
1:00.00 1:00.00
4th 36th
0:47.62 0:47.62
4th 39th
0:35.52 0:35.52
4th 42nd
0:24.16 0:24.16
3rd 44th
0:12.62 0:12.62
5th 40th
R1 10th MOUNT BEAUTY
T : TONY MCEVOY J : LUKE CURRIE
0:59.40 0:59.40
3rd 23rd
0:47.28 0:47.28
3rd 30th
0:35.48 0:35.48
3rd 39th
0:23.98 0:23.98
3rd 40th
0:12.62 0:12.62
4th 41st
R6 7th HOLY COMMAND
T : MICK PRICE & MICHAEL KENT JNR. J : LEWIS GERMAN
1:12.14 1:12.14
2nd 21st
1:00.58 1:00.58
4th 42nd
0:48.50 0:48.50
4th 52nd
0:35.88 0:35.88
4th 48th
0:24.04 0:24.04
4th 43rd
0:12.66 0:12.66
5th 42nd
R5 9th DELUSIONS
T : CIARON MAHER & DAVID EUSTACE J : J ALLEN
1:11.22 1:11.22
8th 10th
0:59.54 0:59.54
8th 27th
0:47.22 0:47.22
7th 29th
0:35.14 0:35.14
7th 28th
0:23.90 0:23.90
7th 37th
0:12.76 0:12.76
3rd 43rd
R7 10th HARDERN
T : DAVID BRIDEOAKE J : JYE MC NEIL
1:15.64 1:15.64
4th 32nd
1:02.14 1:02.14
3rd 55th
0:48.10 0:48.10
3rd 48th
0:35.66 0:35.66
4th 47th
0:24.38 0:24.38
4th 47th
0:12.80 0:12.80
10th 44th
R6 10th CALL IT A DAY
T : WEZ HUNTER J : JESSICA EATON
1:12.46 1:12.46
3rd 23rd
1:01.04 1:01.04
2nd 49th
0:48.92 0:48.92
3rd 55th
0:36.28 0:36.28
3rd 52nd
0:24.46 0:24.46
3rd 50th
0:12.80 0:12.80
9th 45th
R5 13th DU TO PASS
T : TERRY & KARINA O'SULLIVAN J : MICHAEL POY
1:11.68 1:11.68
10th 18th
1:00.00 1:00.00
11th 38th
0:47.62 0:47.62
11th 40th
0:35.52 0:35.52
11th 40th
0:24.02 0:24.02
13th 42nd
0:12.80 0:12.80
13th 46th
R7 8th TIFFANY'S LASS
T : DANNY LAWS J : STEPHANIE THORNTON
1:15.92 1:15.92
1st 33rd
1:02.30 1:02.30
1st 56th
0:48.22 0:48.22
1st 49th
0:35.62 0:35.62
1st 43rd
0:24.40 0:24.40
1st 48th
0:12.82 0:12.82
3rd 47th
R6 9th REDEFINE
T : MS RACHAEL FROST J : TEODORE NUGENT
1:12.22 1:12.22
4th 22nd
1:00.88 1:00.88
3rd 48th
0:48.90 0:48.90
2nd 53rd
0:36.30 0:36.30
2nd 53rd
0:24.44 0:24.44
2nd 49th
0:12.82 0:12.82
6th 48th
R8 8th KYZAMBA
T : JIM CERCHI (JNR) J : LEWIS GERMAN
0:59.32 0:59.32
4th 20th
0:47.50 0:47.50
3rd 35th
0:35.64 0:35.64
4th 45th
0:24.32 0:24.32
5th 46th
0:12.84 0:12.84
6th 49th
R8 9th CARLINGFORD
T : MICHAEL SELL J : CHELSEA MACFARLANE
0:59.42 0:59.42
3rd 25th
0:47.48 0:47.48
4th 32nd
0:35.66 0:35.66
5th 46th
0:24.26 0:24.26
7th 45th
0:12.86 0:12.86
8th 50th
R5 12th DO YOU RECKON
T : JULIUS SANDHU J : STEPHANIE THORNTON
1:11.92 1:11.92
3rd 20th
1:00.72 1:00.72
1st 46th
0:48.40 0:48.40
2nd 51st
0:36.12 0:36.12
2nd 51st
0:24.68 0:24.68
2nd 52nd
0:12.90 0:12.90
8th 51st
R8 7th MAGNESPRIT
T : WEZ HUNTER J : JESSICA EATON
0:59.68 0:59.68
1st 28th
0:47.66 0:47.66
1st 42nd
0:35.90 0:35.90
1st 49th
0:24.68 0:24.68
1st 51st
0:13.02 0:13.02
3rd 52nd
R4 1st SIR LOPEZ
T : PATRICK PAYNE J : R CULLY
0:51.60 0:51.60
6th 57th
0:37.66 0:37.66
4th 56th
0:25.78 0:25.78
3rd 55th
0:13.24 0:13.24
1st 53rd
R2 1st DOUBLE BLUFF
T : AARON PURCELL J : CLAYTON DOUGLAS
0:52.28 0:52.28
1st 59th
0:38.52 0:38.52
1st 61st
0:26.22 0:26.22
1st 58th
0:13.30 0:13.30
1st 54th
R1 11th GREY MINK
T : JOHN MCARDLE J : JAMIE MOTT
0:59.96 0:59.96
9th 33rd
0:47.64 0:47.64
8th 41st
0:35.90 0:35.90
9th 50th
0:24.72 0:24.72
7th 53rd
0:13.32 0:13.32
11th 55th
R4 3rd SOLAR COASTER
T : HENRY DWYER J : THOMAS SADLER
0:52.72 0:52.72
3rd 62nd
0:38.42 0:38.42
2nd 59th
0:26.40 0:26.40
1st 61st
0:13.36 0:13.36
3rd 56th
R4 2nd GOLD MEDALS
T : SYMON WILDE J : CLAYTON DOUGLAS
0:52.52 0:52.52
4th 60th
0:38.24 0:38.24
3rd 57th
0:26.22 0:26.22
2nd 59th
0:13.38 0:13.38
2nd 57th
R3 1st CHEQUERED FLAG
T : CIARON MAHER & DAVID EUSTACE J : J ALLEN
0:52.54 0:52.54
1st 61st
0:38.62 0:38.62
1st 62nd
0:26.26 0:26.26
1st 60th
0:13.40 0:13.40
1st 58th
R8 10th TERINDAH
T : ROBBIE GRIFFITHS J : NATHAN PUNCH
1:00.00 1:00.00
12th 37th
0:48.08 0:48.08
12th 47th
0:36.38 0:36.38
12th 54th
0:24.98 0:24.98
12th 54th
0:13.48 0:13.48
11th 59th
R3 2nd KILLARNEY KID
T : PATRICK PAYNE J : STEVEN PATEMAN
0:51.82 0:51.82
3rd 58th
0:38.46 0:38.46
2nd 60th
0:26.22 0:26.22
2nd 57th
0:13.50 0:13.50
2nd 60th
R2 2nd SOCIAL ELEMENT
T : G WATERHOUSE & A BOTT J : S JACKSON
0:52.74 0:52.74
2nd 63rd
0:39.10 0:39.10
2nd 64th
0:26.58 0:26.58
2nd 62nd
0:13.54 0:13.54
2nd 61st
R4 4th DORMELLO MO
T : SIMON RYAN J : WILL GORDON
0:53.40 0:53.40
2nd 65th
0:39.08 0:39.08
1st 63rd
0:26.84 0:26.84
3rd 63rd
0:13.60 0:13.60
4th 62nd
R3 4th GOODWOOD ZODIAC
T : G WATERHOUSE & A BOTT J : S JACKSON
0:59.24 0:59.24
2nd 72nd
0:44.04 0:44.04
3rd 72nd
0:29.88 0:29.88
3rd 71st
0:13.68 0:13.68
4th 63rd
R2 4th FIREFREE
T : CLIFF MURRAY J : R CULLY
0:54.26 0:54.26
5th 66th
0:40.48 0:40.48
4th 66th
0:27.46 0:27.46
4th 66th
0:13.87 0:13.87
4th 64th
R2 3rd EUROMAN
T : CIARON MAHER & DAVID EUSTACE J : STEVEN PATEMAN
0:52.84 0:52.84
3rd 64th
0:39.64 0:39.64
3rd 65th
0:27.10 0:27.10
3rd 65th
0:13.92 0:13.92
3rd 65th
R3 3rd LUCQUES
T : ERIC MUSGROVE J : M KELLY
0:57.52 0:57.52
6th 69th
0:43.00 0:43.00
4th 70th
0:29.18 0:29.18
4th 70th
0:14.02 0:14.02
3rd 66th
R8 11th BIG REEL
T : MERVYN MCKENZIE J : LIAM RIORDAN
1:00.86 1:00.86
2nd 47th
0:48.90 0:48.90
2nd 54th
0:37.10 0:37.10
2nd 55th
0:25.80 0:25.80
3rd 56th
0:14.04 0:14.04
9th 67th
R2 5th WHO SAYS I'M READY
T : TERRY & KARINA O'SULLIVAN J : TOM RYAN
0:55.48 0:55.48
4th 67th
0:41.36 0:41.36
5th 68th
0:27.98 0:27.98
5th 68th
0:14.14 0:14.14
5th 68th
R4 5th SPYING ON YOU
T : GRANT YOUNG J : TOM RYAN
0:55.60 0:55.60
5th 68th
0:40.96 0:40.96
6th 67th
0:27.76 0:27.76
6th 67th
0:14.26 0:14.26
5th 69th
R4 7th UNDERGROUNDFIGHTER
T : TONY ROSOLINI J : PAUL FRANCIS HAMBLIN
0:58.68 0:58.68
7th 70th
0:42.33 0:42.33
7th 69th
0:28.64 0:28.64
7th 69th
0:14.44 0:14.44
7th 70th
R8 12th BUCKLER
T : LYN TOLSON & LEONIE PROCTOR J : CHRIS SYMONS
1:01.98 1:01.98
11th 54th
0:49.96 0:49.96
11th 56th
0:38.24 0:38.24
11th 58th
0:26.86 0:26.86
11th 64th
0:14.96 0:14.96
12th 71st
R4 6th PENTOMATIC
T : ERIC MUSGROVE J : M KELLY
0:59.12 0:59.12
1st 71st
0:44.04 0:44.04
5th 71st
0:30.76 0:30.76
5th 72nd
0:15.86 0:15.86
6th 72nd
R3 5th DARABAD
T : ROBBIE LAING J : PAUL FRANCIS HAMBLIN
1:01.12 1:01.12
4th 74th
0:46.16 0:46.16
5th 74th
0:31.92 0:31.92
5th 73rd
0:16.54 0:16.54
5th 73rd
R2 6th GOLDEN FLAG
T : P F RYAN J : WILL GORDON
1:00.36 1:00.36
6th 73rd
0:45.84 0:45.84
6th 73rd
0:31.92 0:31.92
6th 74th
0:16.76 0:16.76
6th 74th
R3 6th MR ONE ELEVEN
T : ERIC MUSGROVE J : WILL GORDON
1:04.48 1:04.48
5th 75th
0:48.62 0:48.62
6th 75th
0:33.30 0:33.30
6th 75th
0:17.08 0:17.08
6th 75th

Previous Winners

Date Horse Jockey WT Trainer BP
DON'T BE SHY (AUS) 6M
BRADBURY'S LUCK (AUS) - CELTIC COURAGE (AUS) GIANT'S CAUSEWAY (USA)
LEE HORNER 64.0 JOHN SALANITRI 3
GOLD MEDALS (NZ) 7G
ELVSTROEM (AUS) - LADY MULROY (AUS) ENCOSTA DE LAGO (AUS)
S JACKSON 64.0 SYMON WILDE 5
ANGELOLOGY (NZ) 7G
COATS CHOICE (AUS) - FALLEN ANGEL (NZ) FALTAAT (USA)
MR B MCLEAN 64.0 PATRICK PAYNE 9
THUBIAAN (USA) 7G
DYNAFORMER (USA) - BARZAH (IRE) DARSHAAN (GB)
M KELLY 69.0 ERIC MUSGROVE 9
KRASE (NZ) 7G
EKRAAR (USA) - QUALITY EYES (AUS) DANZERO (AUS)
R CULLY 64.0 PATRICK PAYNE 3
MAYTHEHORSEBEMAGIC (NZ) 9G
ZABEEL (NZ) - ARLETTY (NZ) CENTAINE (AUS)
MR B MCLEAN 64.0 JARROD MCLEAN 1
MEGAPIXEL (AUS) 6G
ZABEEL (NZ) - PIXEL (AUS) EAGLE EYED (USA)
TOM RYAN 64.5 BILL & SYMON WILDE 3
VINDICATING (NZ) 7G
ZABEEL (NZ) - MUTO PRINCESS (NZ) RHYTHM (USA)
G BEDGGOOD 69.0 ROBBIE LAING 1
TARAWERA (AUS) 4G
GIANT'S CAUSEWAY (USA) - ISLE OF PINES (GB) KRIS (GB)
T WELLS 64.0 FRAN HOULAHAN & BRIAN JOHNSTON 6
MAZZACANO (AUS) 8G
KING IVOR (AUS) - FESTIVAL ROSE (NZ) GLEAM MACHINE (USA)
G BEDGGOOD 69.5 ROBBIE LAING 5
TOULOUSE LAUTREC (AUS) 7G
DANEWIN (AUS) - DANCING COLOUR (AUS) VARICK (USA)
C DURDEN 67.0 CHRIS HYLAND 1
MAZZACANO (AUS) 6G
KING IVOR (AUS) - FESTIVAL ROSE (NZ) GLEAM MACHINE (USA)
G BEDGGOOD 62.0 ROBBIE LAING 6
LAUGHING IN DUBAI (AUS) 6M
POLISH LAUGHTER (USA) - LUNE DE MINUIT (USA) CARO (IRE)
J EVANS 62.0 NICK GRAESSER 13
SIR RITCHIE (AUS) 10G
VERITABLE (NZ) - SMALL PIN (AUS) BUOY (GB)
T J HAZLETT 62.0 MICHAEL ZAMPATTI 11